Other Boards & Commissions

Interested Citizens

Spring Lake Township is looking for interested citizens to serve on Boards and Commissions. If you are interested in a position, call Clerk Carolyn Boersma at 844-2101 or submit your application to Township Hall.

 

Boards & Commissions Application

Board of Review

Betty Anguiano

Member

Term ends: December 31, 2022

John Pearn

Member

Term ends: December 31, 2022

Harry Dyck

Member

Term ends: December 31, 2022

Jim Mulder

Alternate

Term ends: December 31, 2022

Cemetery Board

Carolyn Boersma

Township Clerk

Term ends: November 2024

Jim Koster

Member

Term ends: March 2025

Bob Shay

Member

Term ends: March 2025

Corridor Improvement Authority

Zack Bisaky

Member

Term ends: March 2025

David MacKenzie

Member

Term ends: March 2023

Alex Rogalla

Member

Term ends: March 2023

Ted Fricano

Member

Term ends: March 2025

Andrew Maclean

Member

Term ends: March 2023

Jerry Johnston

Member

Term ends: March 2023

John Nash

Board Liaison

Term ends: March 2024

Harbor Transit

Carrie Uthe

Member

Term ends: May 2023

Cathy Pavick

Board Liaison

Term ends: November 2024

Gordon Gallagher

Township Manager

North Ottawa Community Hospital Board Representative

Harry Dyck

Member

Term ends: June 2023

Gordon Gallagher

Township Manager

Recreation Committee

Nick Barbu

Member

Term ends:March 2025

Tim Morrow

Member

Term ends: March 2023

Gera Peel

Member

Term ends: March 2024

Lynn Cherney

Member

Term ends:March 2024

John Nash

Board Liaison

Term ends: November 2024

Shari Weber

Member

Term ends: March 2024

Rachel Manzer

Member

Term ends: March 2023

Laura Okkonen

Member

Term ends:March 2024

Spring Lake District Library Board Representatives

Carolyn Boersma

Township Clerk

Term ends: December 31, 2022

Bonnie Suchecki

Member

Term ends: December 31, 2024

Mary Eagin

Member

Term ends: December 31, 2024

David Takitaki

Member

Term ends: December 31, 2025

Gordon Gallagher

Township Manager

Term ends: December 31, 2022

Wetland Review Board

David Bos

Member

Term ends: March 2024

Margaret Shay

Member

Term ends: March 2024

Todd Bowen

Member

Term ends: March 2023

Joe von Wahlde

Member

Term ends: March 2023

Ellen delaRosa-Pearn

Member

Term ends: March 2025

Jack Ketchum

Alternate

Term ends: March 2025